?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just icons, tbh.
tell me i'm an angel, take this to my grave 
24th-Oct-2008 09:24 pm
Taking icon requests!

:D

Link me to as many photos as you want and I'll see what I can do (I'll probably be doing at least 2-3 icons per photo, different crops/colouring and all)



Request away!
:)
Comments 
24th-Oct-2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
I already linked you, wife oh wife.

(I almost can't recognize you without the capslock, haha XD)
(If I could find that fucked up picture of Ray with facepaint, I'd request a header ;_______;)
24th-Oct-2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
HOW MANY BOBBERT ICONS DO YOU WANT? any specific ones? pls to pick

(omg shush, its so awkward writing in lowercase :x)
(BUT I FAIL AT HEADERS, BUT IF YOU FIND THE PHOTO, I WILL TRY)
24th-Oct-2008 07:21 pm (UTC)
Did you seriously want her to be specific about Bob pictures?????
24th-Oct-2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
rofl
BUT I CANT LIKE, ICON THE WHOLE SPAM SHE DID, IMMA DIE D:
24th-Oct-2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
UM UM UM.

LINK ME TO IT? I'LL PICK YOU SOME. :D
25th-Oct-2008 07:55 am (UTC)
OKAY OKAY AWESOME
I SHALL DO THOSE AND POST THEM IN MY NEXT BACTH~

25th-Oct-2008 03:27 am (UTC)
oh, this pls and this one.

thaaanks in advance, bb
25th-Oct-2008 07:57 am (UTC)
o0oh, those are fucking gorgeous <3

will do, will do :)
27th-Oct-2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Ooh, i never realised how much i need to icon that until you mentioned it
DEFINITELY BB <3
27th-Oct-2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
OMG I'M SO PSYCHED ABOUT THIS. I'VE WANTED THIS FOR AGES AND I CAN'T HAVE PHOTOSHOP AND HAVE BEEN EXASPERATED FOR HOURS. I CAN'T WAIT :DDDDD
(Deleted comment)
9th-Nov-2008 09:01 pm (UTC)
WHICH ONE OMG? JUST LINK ME TO APHOTO Y/Y?
9th-Nov-2008 10:18 pm (UTC)
Hey! I'm certainly not missing this chance because your icons are really awesome. :)

I would really like an icon of this picture, or one of Gerard dressed as a priest (I've been looking for so long ;______;), but I'm afraid I haven't got any pictures. Well, I've got this one, but the watermark sort of ruins it. :/

Thank you! ♥


ETA: HTML fail. :/

Edited at 2008-11-09 10:19 pm (UTC)
11th-Nov-2008 12:48 am (UTC)
http://i26.photobucket.com/albums/c111/_PG_/Halloween/IMG_1997.jpg

I NEED AN ICON OF THAT SHIZZ. PLZ BB. OH MY GOD. HIS FACE. HIS FUCKING PROFILE. UGH. PLEASE AND THANK YOUUUU.

oh, and if possible:

http://i26.photobucket.com/albums/c111/_PG_/Halloween/IMG_2015.jpg

just any coloring is fine. shiny and pretty and dazzling and sparkling and all that jazz
This page was loaded Dec 4th 2020, 7:27 am GMT.